KVCC Campus Directory

Campus Directory

 

For additional details, please click the name of the individual below.

Academic Affairs

Theodore Bessey Administrative Specialist II – HIT EHR Program Annex 122 453-5125
Melissa Clement Intern
Alexander Clifford Project Coordinator-Maine is IT! Carter 303 453-5159
Jon Connolly Vice President/Academic Dean Frye 129 453-5117
Karen Delile Administrative Specialist III Carter 123 453-5083
Carrie Dionne Student Navigator-Maine is IT! (TAACCCT III) Grant Carter 303 453-5815
Kim Dubay Administrative Specialist III Frye 120 453-5134
Jillienne Hughes Administrative Specialist III Frye 120 453-5119
Melodie McCutcheon Administrative Specialist III King 113 453-5154
Karen Normandin Dean of Students Frye 131 453-5019
Diane Russo Sim Lab Specialist & Coordinator King 219 453-5166
Lorie Smith EHR Consultant Track Instructor Carter 218 453-5125
Flora Stack CED Coordinator Frye 118 453-5014
Martha Vrana-Bossart Health Information Technology Project Coordinator King 115B
Lisa York-Lemelin Registrar Frye 127 453-5128

Adjunct Faculty

Jodi Abbott Adjunct Faculty King 236
Tara Adams Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5396
Raelene Allen Adjunct Faculty King 236
Alison America Adjunct Faculty
Karen Andrews Adjunct Faculty King 236
Amelia Arnold Adjunct Faculty
Camille Atkinson Adjunct Faculty
Kim Backus Adjunct Faculty King 236
Margaret Baird Adjunct Faculty
Wendy Baker Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5301
Krisanne Baker Adjunct Faculty
Patricia Baldwin Adjunct Faculty King 236
Scott Ballard Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5205
Byron Barley Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jorgeanne Barley Adjunct Faculty King 236
Joshua Barlow Adjunct Faculty
Daniel Batsie Adjunct Faculty King 236
Elliot Benjamin Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kimberly Bentley Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext.5281
Briana Bizier Adjunct Faculty
Pamela Boivin Adjunct Faculty King 236
William Bolduc Adjunct Faculty King 236
Albert Boyce Adjunct Faculty King 236
Corbin Brace Adjunct Faculty King 236
David Bradford Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext.5213
Jane Brennan Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5304
Sam Brown Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5313
Sherry Brown Adjunct Faculty King 236
Eric Brown Adjunct Faculty
Ethan Brownell Adjunct Faculty
Denise Brummel Adjunct Faculty King 236
Warren Carlson Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5271
Candice Carpentier Adjunct Faculty
Dorothy Carter Adjunct Faculty King 236
Lynn Chadwick Adjunct Faculty King 236
Brian Chamberlin Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jim Chapman Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5245
Steve Chapman Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jacquelynne Charity Adjunct Faculty King 236
Patrick Cheek Adjunct Faculty
David Chicoine Adjunct Faculty
Naya Clifford Adjunct Faculty King 236
Linda Clutterbuck Adjunct Faculty King 236
Marc Collard Adjunct Faculty King 236
Stephen Crate Adjunct Faculty King 236
Nancy Cronin Adjunct Faculty
Bethany Crummett Adjunct Faculty King 236
Debra Crump Adjunct Faculty King 236 207-512-6874
Tina Daigle Adjunct Faculty King 236
Irene Daigle Adjunct Faculty King 236
Deidre Dail Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jeremy Damren Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5402
Joshua DeScherer Adjunct Faculty
Marla DiBiase Adjunct Faculty
Miriam Dodge Adjunct Faculty
David Doreau Adjunct Faculty
Sarah Doucette Adjunct Faculty King 236
Glenn Dufour Adjunct Faculty King 236
Phil DuPerry Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5214
Nathaniel Dwelley Adjunct Faculty
Scott Engel Adjunct Faculty
Audrey Ennamorati Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kimberly Finnerty Adjunct Faculty
Mary Ann Fortin Adjunct Faculty King 236
Karen Foster Adjunct Faculty
Ron Fox Adjunct Faculty King 236
Berit Freeling Adjunct Faculty King 236
Candice Fuentes Adjunct Faculty King Hall Rm 236
Linda Gillette Adjunct Faculty King 236
Michelle Giroux Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5215
Anne Giroux Adjunct Faculty King 236 872-0320
Amanda Glenn Adjunct Faculty
Joel Goodstadt Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5242
Jacinda Goodwin Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kevin Grant Adjunct Faculty King 236
Reginald Grenier Adjunct Faculty King 236
Claire Guy Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5207
John Hall Adjunct Faculty King 236
Wendy Hallenbeck Adjunct Faculty
Jeannie Hamrin Adjunct Faculty King 236
Martin Hanish Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jayne Hansen Adjunct Faculty
Dennis Harrington Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5320
Charles Hicks Adjunct Faculty King 236
John Hirsch Adjunct Faculty
Michael Hoeft Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kerri Holmes Adjunct Faculty King 236
Julie Hood Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5801
Donna Humphrey Adjunct Faculty King 236
Sherrill Jamo Adjunct Faculty King 236
Angela Jarvis Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kathleen Jenkins Adjunct Faculty
Anita-Ann Jerosch Adjunct Faculty
Margaret Jewell Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5291
Michael Johnson Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 4253
Steven Johnson Adjunct Faculty
Elaine Katz Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5303
Karen Kelley Adjunct Faculty King 236
Julie Kelley Adjunct Faculty King 236
Robert Kelsey Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kim Kennedy Adjunct Faculty King 236
Mark King Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5360
Laura King Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5348
Sharon King Adjunct Faculty King 236
Thomas Klepach Adjunct Faculty
Steve Knight Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5383
Roger Knight Adjunct Faculty King 236
Julie Kosch Adjunct Faculty
Steven Kramer Adjunct Faculty King 236
Hollie Kunesh Adjunct Faculty 207-453-5000 x5207
Rebecca LaBonte Adjunct Faculty
John Lacombe Adjunct Faculty King 236
Nancy Lamontagne Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5252
Lisa LaMontagne Adjunct Faculty
James Landherr Adjunct Faculty
Jared Lapointe Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jeremy Lehan Adjunct Faculty King 236
Michael Lessard Adjunct Faculty King 236
Luci Levesque Adjunct Faculty King 236
Laura Libby Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5390
Jason Libby Adjunct Faculty
Gary MacKenzie Adjunct Faculty
Jason MacLeod Adjunct Faculty
Marc Maheu Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kevin Malady Adjunct Faculty King 236
Desiree Marin Adjunct Faculty
Peter Marsh Adjunct Faculty King 236
Andrew Marshall Adjunct Faculty
Rebecca Martin Adjunct Faculty
Donald Martineau Adjunct Faculty King 236
Thomas Mauritzen Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jason McDowell Adjunct Faculty
Carolee McIntyre Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5456
Faith McMullen Adjunct Faculty King 236
Rachel Michael Adjunct Faculty King 236
Paula Michaud Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jesse Miller Adjunct Faculty King 236
Mary Miller Adjunct Faculty
Kathy Moore Adjunct Faculty
Tekia Moore Adjunct Faculty
Kathleen Moore Adjunct Faculty
Amy Morin Adjunct Faculty King 236
Rutendo Moyo Adjunct Faculty
Elaine Murray Adjunct Faculty
Thomas Nelson Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jennifer Onstott Adjunct Faculty King 236
Francisca Osagie Adjunct Faculty King 236
Tatiana Osmond Adjunct Faculty
Vicki Packard Adjunct Faculty King 236
Joseph (Dean) Pakulski Adjunct Faculty Annex 108 453-5000 Ext. 4254
Stephanie Parlee Adjunct Faculty King 236
Brianna Parsons Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5328
Nick Patel Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jim Peacock Adjunct Faculty King 236
David Pelletier Adjunct Faculty King 236
Addie Pelletier Adjunct Faculty
Darlene Peters Adjunct Faculty
Claudine Pied Adjunct Faculty King 236
Carol Pillsbury Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jessica Pinkham Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kerry Pomelow Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kerry Pomelow Adjunct Faculty
Kelly Purinton Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kevin Purnell Adjunct Faculty
Brenda Radel Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5254
Teresa Rael Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5217
Darlene Ratte Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext.5219
Melissa Roberts Adjunct Faculty
Heather Rogers Adjunct Faculty
Gretchen Ross Adjunct Faculty
Sharon Ross Adjunct Faculty
James Roy Adjunct Faculty
Shannon Ryan Adjunct Faculty King 236
Jonathan Sacks Adjunct Faculty King 236
Ryan Saucier Adjunct Faculty King 236
Debora Schofield Adjunct Faculty King 236
Liam Shaw Adjunct Faculty King 236
Kathy Sheive Adjunct Faculty King 236
Suzanne Shelley Adjunct Faculty King 236
Hollis Smith Adjunct Faculty King 236
Joyce Smith Adjunct Faculty King 236
Sonia Stevenson-Zepeda Adjunct Faculty
MacGregor Stocco Adjunct Faculty King 236
Matthew Tardie Adjunct Faculty King 236
Heather Taylor Adjunct Faculty King 236
Sally Taylor Adjunct Faculty
Tanya Thibeau Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext.5359
Joseph Turano Adjunct Faculty King 236
Melissa Turner Adjunct Faculty King 236
Ralph Turner Adjunct Faculty
Keven Vachon Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5393
Tricia VanKirk Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5251
Amy Vicaire Adjunct Faculty
Richard Vigue Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5221
Kimberly Waite Adjunct Faculty
Elizabeth Ward Adjunct Faculty King 236
Wendy Warren Adjunct Faculty King 236
Tracy Weed Adjunct Faculty King 236
Zachery Wehry Adjunct Faculty
Lauren Weinbrown Adjunct Faculty King 236
Holly Wess Adjunct Faculty
Rachel Weymouth Adjunct Faculty
Ryan Wheaton Adjunct Faculty
Josh Wheeler Adjunct Faculty
Dave Whittemore Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5395
Julie Willcott Adjunct Faculty
Margaret Wilson Adjunct Faculty King 236
Travis Wood Adjunct Faculty King 236
Vaughan Woodruff Adjunct Faculty
Charlotte Wroolie Adjunct Faculty King 236 453-5000 Ext. 5367
Gloria Yawn Adjunct Faculty King 236
Holly Zadra Adjunct Faculty King 236 207.453.5000 x 5384

Admissions

Gail Allen Administrative Specialist IV Frye 120 453-5131
Val Landry Admissions Testing Coordinator Frye 105 453-5101
Crichton McKenna Enrollment Services Coordinator Frye 109 453-5155

Advising

Margaret Chouinard Advisor
Teresa Smith Director of Advising Frye 107 453-5082

Allied Health

Tiffany Cunningham Faculty
Linda Hepfner Physical Therapist Asst Faculty CEC Lunder 129 453-5142
Julie Larouche Occupational Therapy Faculty Lunder 130 453-5023
Barbara Larsson Allied Health Department Chair King 108A 453-5161
Peter Michaud Health Information Technology Faculty King 217 453-5156
Jacqueline Parrow Respiratory Therapy Faculty King 207 453-5006
Ruben Perez Sonography Faculty King 209 453-5148
Betsy Priest Radiologic Technology Program Director King 126A 453-5143
Ann Salisbury Medical Assisting Faculty King 207 453-5005
Diane Sauter-Davis Occupational Therapy Faculty Lunder 130 453-5172
Danielle Schryver Respiratory Therapy Faculty King 207 453-5175
Verla Ubert Physical Therapist Assistant Faculty Lunder 129 453-5147
Heidi Wheeler Radiologic Technoloy Clinical Instructor King 126A 453-5043

Business Administration

Michael Campbell Computer Systems Integration Instructor Averill 208
Gary Stevens Business Administration Faculty Averill 208 453-3602
Marjorie York Business Administration Department Chair Carter 305 453-5104

Business Office

Paula Beach Accountant I Frye 120 453-5077
Mike Bouchard Business Manager II Frye 123 453-5132
Rob Bourget Accounting Assistant I Frye 120 453-5140
Carole Buzzell Accountant I Annex 120 453-5076
Shirley Foley Accountant I Annex 120 453-5124
Gregory Reed Credit & Collections Frye 113A 453-5130

Campus Safety and Security

Bruce Davis Associate Dean of Continuing Education Annex 109 453-5116
Timothy McDonald Contractor

College Store

Brianne Pushor College Store Manager King 131 453-5038

Early College for ME

Pauline Stevens Early College for ME Regional Director King 204 453-5009

Energy Programs

Amy Hudnor Renewable Energy Program Coordinator Frye 108D 453-5813
Michael Paradis Photovoltaic Instructor Frye 108A 453-5819
Robin Weeks Administrative Assistant Whitney 108E 453-5818

Finance and Human Resources

John Delile Project Manager Annex 119 453-3623
Rochaline Gertloff Contract
Douglas Mitchell Dean of Finance Annex117 453-5123
Lorie Tyson Human Resource/Payroll Tech. Annex123 453-5106

Financial Aid

Anne Connors Director of Financial Aid Frye 115 453-5126
Marcy Gage Financial Aid Specialist & Counselor Frye 113 453-5149
Jill Maclean Assistant Director of Financial Aid Frye 117 453-5121
Bobbi-Jo Seamans Administrative Specialist III Frye 120B 453-5160

Humanities

Stephen Duren English Faculty Carter 118 453-5022
Juliette Guilmette Humanities Department Chair Carter 117 453-3591
Carrie Hall English Faculty Carter 118 453-5139
Michael Tardiff English Faculty

Learning Commons

Christy Johnson Director of Learning Commons Lunder 126 453-5084

Library

Barbara Bartley Librarian I Lunder 113 453-5195
Stephen LaRochelle Director of Library Services Lunder 114 453-5162
David Smith Library Assistant Lunder 114 453-5007

Math and Science

Kelly Clarke Culinary Arts Instructor
Katherine Creswell Farm Assistant
Kathryn Englehart Math and Science Department Chair Annex 103 453-5192
Elizabeth Fortin TAACCCT 2 Project Manager Annex 119 453-5858
Toni Fredette Math Faculty Lunder 117 453-5185
Jim Guillemette Science Faculty Annex 104 453-5105
Judy Harris Science Faculty Annex 107 453-5158
Jared Harvey Math Faculty Lunder 118 453-5145
Nicole Holden Math Faculty Lunder 118 453-5186
Scott Hood Computer Science Faculty Lunder 117 453-5002

Nursing

Ann Davis Nursing Faculty King 151 453-5193
Jody Elias Nursing Faculty Carter 220 453-5173
Lila Finlay Nursing Faculty King 120 453-5190
Roseann Garbe Nursing Faculty King 151 453-5024
Evie Hirschfelt Associate Nursing Professor King 217 453-5168
Marcia Parker Nursing Department Chair King 119 453-5167
Annie Thompson Nursing Faculty King 120 453-5133

Office of Student Development

Kevin Richards Director of Student Development King 126B 453-5040

Office of the President

Richard Hopper President Carter 309 453-5129
Jonathan Humphrey Public Relations and Marketing Specialist Carter 307 453-5169
Sibongile Sithe Administrative Specialist II Carter 306 453-5120
Michelle Webb Director of Resource Development Carter 306 453-5020
Dianne Whitney Administrative Specialist I Carter 218 453-5021
Monica Wood Executive Assistant to the President Carter 308 453-5129

Physical Plant

Dianne Cook Facilities Maintenance Specialist III King 137 453-5036
George Dugheria Custodian I King 137
Stacia Hall Custodian III King 135
Stephen Hermayer Custodian I
Brandon Ludden Maintenance Mechanic
Stephanie Marchetti Custodian I
Mike Marcoux Facilities Maintenance Engineer - Acting Capacity
Philip Newcombe Facilities Maintenance Engineer
Tracy Tydlacka Custodian I

Social Sciences

Marie Bolduc Education Faculty King 244 453-5170
Mark Harmon Mental Health Faculty Carter 302 453-5127
Mark Kavanaugh Social Sciences Department Chair Carter 221C 453-5189
Mark McCafferty Communication Faculty Carter 220 453-5138
Martha Naber Education Technician Program Coordinator King 244 453-5198

Student Services

Lori Conway Transfer Counselor Frye 103 453-5118

Technology Dept

Kevin Casey Dean of Technology & Chief Security Officer King 106 453-5141
Aaron Smiley Information Systems Specialist II King 103 453-5880
Don Trask Information System Specialist III King 103 453-5075

Title III

Katherine Butts-Dehm Science Faculty Teague 107A 453-5821
Kenlyn Clark Learning Specialist – Math/Science (Title III) Lunder 125 453-5025
Michelle Gayne Student Success Coordinator King 115 453-5039
Karen Glew Director of Institutional Research Carter 302 453-5820

Trades and Technology

Paul Davis Jr Industrial Electrical/Electronics Faculty Frye 107 453-5112
David Deas Assistant Pulp and Paper Coordinator Carter 219 453-5809
William Dolan Applied Electronics & Computer Technology Faculty Frye 109 453-5111
Greg Fletcher Trades and Technology Department Chair Frye 111 453-5115
Jeffrey Godin Precision Machine Faculty Frye PMT Lab 453-5151
Bradley Harding Faculty Frye 108A 453-5817
Greg Heikkinen Electrical Lineworker Faculty Frye 107B 453-5109
Dumont Henderson Pulp and Paper Coordinator King 236 453-5805
Anthony Kadnar HVAC Faculty Frye Whitney 108 453-5823
Eric Willett Electrical Lineworker Faculty Frye 107B 453-5812

Trio

Michelle Bardsley First Year Coordinator King 130D 453-5017
Lisa Black TRiO Director King 130F 453-5013
Nicholas Runco Learning Specialist – Disability 453-5196
Portland Wright Math/Science Learning Speacialist King 130C 453-5018